CryptoGuardzIndependent crypto register
Read the binding document, check it against the issuing register, publish the disagreement18+ · Gambling carries risk of loss

Choose a language

The register is published in these languages. If this page has no version in one of them, you go to that language’s home page.

Photo: Bermix Studio / UnsplashStudio · 359 games

Microgaming: 359 games, RTP range and max wins

In short, from the game sheets

What do Microgaming's published game numbers show?

Microgaming has 359 games in the catalogue read 2026-10-05: 336 video slots, 8 uncategorised games and 4 table games. Published RTP runs from 94% to 97.5%, median 96%, over the 341 games with an RTP on the sheet. The largest published maximum win is 500,000x on Book of Amun.

Catalogue read Reviewed by CryptoGuardz Register Desk, editorial desk

Counts from the studio’s own game sheets. No demo, no play link, no rating. How this register reads documents

Disclosure: Every figure on this page comes from Microgaming’s own published game sheets, collected by CryptoGuardz on 2026-10-05. CryptoGuardz has no commercial relationship with any studio. An operator may run any of these games at a different RTP setting from the one on the sheet. The counts describe what the studio publishes, not how any game plays or pays. Corrections go to the corrections page.

The numbers across 359 games

RTP figures are computed over games that carry an RTP on the sheet we read. The setting an operator runs can differ from it.

Published RTP rangemin 94% · median 96% · max 97.5%96% common reference90%93%96%99%Games by categoryVideo slots 94%Video slots 339Live 3Crash 3Other 14Games in the catalogue359games
Microgaming: published RTP from 94% to 97.5%, median 96%, over 341 games; 359 games by category: video slots 339 (94%), live 3 (1%), crash 3 (1%), other 14 (4%) (other covers Other, Table game, Instant win, Not disclosed). As published, read 2026-10-05. Not a rating.
Microgaming, 359 games, from the studio sheets read 2026-10-05. Not a rating.
FieldValue
Games in the catalogue359
Published RTP, lowest94%Over the 341 games with one fixed RTP value.
Published RTP, median96%
Published RTP, highest97.5%
Games with no published RTP18
Largest published max win500,000x on Book of Amun309 of 359 games publish a maximum win.
Share with a buy feature32%
Share with free spins32%
Share with a progressive jackpot2%
Earliest catalogue launch date2023-04-26160 of 359 games carry a date; the rest are undated in the catalogue.
Latest catalogue launch date2026-08-12

Microgaming games with a sheet page

The 5 Microgaming games on this tier, by US search volume then by published maximum win. Search volume is what people look for, not a judgement.

Microgaming game sheets, by search volume. Not ranked by quality.
GameRTPMax winVolatilityCategory
Immortal Romance96%1,000xnot disclosedvideo slot
Jurassic Park Gold96%2,500xnot disclosedvideo slot
Flyx Cash Turbo97%24,000xMediumcrash game
Fly X97%10,000xMediumcrash game
Jetpack X97.5%5,500xLowcrash game

Category and volatility mix

By category, as the catalogue files them.
CategoryGames
Video slots336
Uncategorised games8
Table games4
Crash games3
Live dealer tables3
Pachislots2
Instant-win games1
Not disclosed1
Classic slots1
By volatility, on the studio’s own scale.
VolatilityGames
Not disclosed201
High107
Medium48
Low3

What this page is not

It is not a ranking of studios and it says nothing about whether any game is good, fair in practice, or paid out by any operator. Payouts are a question about the casino, answered on the casino register; fairness schemes are counted on the provably fair register.

Catalogue read Reviewed by CryptoGuardz Register Desk, editorial desk