
Game studios: 77 providers, RTP range and max wins
Which studios publish the lowest and highest RTPs?
77 studios have 20 or more games in the 10,968-game catalogue read 2026-10-05, 10,704 games between them. By median published RTP, 4 The Player sits lowest at 94.04% and Microgaming Live highest at 99.44%. The other 25 studios in the catalogue have fewer than 20 games and get no page.
Catalogue read Reviewed by CryptoGuardz Register Desk, editorial desk
Disclosure: Every figure on this tier comes from the studios’ own published game sheets, collected by CryptoGuardz on 2026-10-05. CryptoGuardz has no commercial relationship with any studio. An operator may run any game at a different RTP setting from the one on the sheet. The counts describe what each studio publishes, not how any game plays or pays. Corrections go to the corrections page.
77 of 77 studios
| Studio | Games | RTP low | RTP median | RTP high | Largest max win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pragmatic Play | 673 | 92.71% | 94.5% | 98.94% | 5,070,293x |
| Playtech | 607 | 90.32% | 95.67% | 98.76% | not disclosed |
| Play n GO | 458 | 96% | 96% | 99.69% | 5,000,000x |
| Red Tiger | 390 | 93.12% | 94.77% | 96.2% | 100,000x |
| Microgaming | 359 | 94% | 96% | 97.5% | 500,000x |
| High 5 | 299 | 95% | 96% | 97% | 20,177x |
| Evoplay | 297 | 94% | 96% | 99.7% | 30,000x |
| BGaming | 284 | 90% | 96.99% | 99.48% | 100,000x |
| Kalamba | 252 | 93.06% | 96.27% | 97.88% | 81,000x |
| Wazdan | 250 | 94% | 96% | 96.42% | 500,000x |
| Hacksaw | 245 | 50.18% | 96.25% | 96.48% | 200,000x |
| Slot Factory | 240 | 93.95% | 94.5% | 96.5% | 4,200x |
| JILI Games | 222 | 96% | 97% | 97% | 50,000x |
| NetEnt | 217 | 94% | 96.1% | 99.56% | 483,440x |
| Gamomat | 208 | 94% | 96% | 96.16% | 35,700x |
| Rogue | 199 | 92.15% | 95.37% | 96.52% | 75,000x |
| Iron Dog | 197 | 93.02% | 95.1% | 97% | 50,000x |
| Booming | 193 | 95.1% | 96% | 97% | 40,320x |
| Gaming Corps | 183 | 93.62% | 95.8% | 97.37% | 160,000x |
| Mascot Gaming | 173 | 92.2% | 95.16% | 99.3% | 130,000x |
| Novomatic | 170 | 93.55% | 94.05% | 96.56% | 40,000x |
| PG Soft | 167 | 96% | 96% | 96.81% | 25,000x |
| Red Rake | 165 | 91.6% | 95.4% | 99.95% | 20,000x |
| Creed Roomz | 163 | 95.03% | 98.94% | 99.71% | not disclosed |
| Pragmatic Play Live | 150 | 96.44% | 98.76% | 99.28% | 200x |
| Blueprint | 149 | 93% | 95% | 96.62% | 100,000x |
| Playtech Live | 149 | 96% | 98.85% | 99.56% | not disclosed |
| Relax Gaming | 147 | 94% | 96% | 99.59% | 150,000x |
| Yggdrasil | 143 | 94% | 96% | 96.8% | 90,000x |
| Nolimit City | 139 | 94% | 94.12% | 96.2% | 500,000x |
| Quickspin | 139 | 94.03% | 96.15% | 98.1% | 40,500x |
| 3 Oaks | 138 | 95.44% | 95.68% | 96.69% | 40,000x |
| Caleta | 133 | 93.38% | 96% | 99.62% | 60,000x |
| Indigo Magic | 121 | 86% | 95.5% | 97.95% | 23,000x |
| Atomic Slot Lab | 112 | 93.9% | 95.48% | 96% | 25,000x |
| Playzia | 112 | 93.85% | 95.07% | 96.15% | 10,250x |
| Playson | 110 | 94.69% | 95.66% | 96.71% | 21,150x |
| S Gaming | 106 | 93.5% | 94.5% | 95.5% | 5,086x |
| Big Pot Gaming | 104 | 82.29% | 96.22% | 98.94% | 388,800x |
| Ezugi | 104 | 87% | 97.3% | 99.5% | not disclosed |
| Thunderkick | 102 | 94.08% | 96% | 99% | 30,000x |
| Avatar UX | 101 | 94% | 96% | 96.73% | 72,188x |
| MannaPlay | 98 | 94% | 96% | 98% | 163,700x |
| Tom Horn | 98 | 93.99% | 95.03% | 96.13% | 27,134x |
| One Touch | 96 | 93.93% | 96% | 99.13% | 70,200x |
| PlayNetic | 95 | 94% | 95.34% | 96.7% | 50,000x |
| ReelPlay | 92 | 94% | 96% | 96.74% | 50,000x |
| Big Time Gaming | 88 | 94.09% | 95.76% | 96.63% | 150,335x |
| Peter & Sons | 85 | 95.84% | 96.25% | 97% | 50,000x |
| Funky Games | 78 | 94.45% | 96.3% | 98.94% | not disclosed |
| 1x2 Gaming | 75 | 94% | 96% | 96.16% | 35,000x |
| ELA Games | 66 | 94% | 95.6% | 97% | 10,000x |
| Slotmill | 62 | 94% | 96.01% | 96.16% | 40,000x |
| Galaxsys | 61 | 92.3% | 97% | 99.6% | 72,000,000x |
| Bet Games | 57 | 92.44% | 95.35% | 99.44% | 200,000x |
| Win Fast | 53 | 94% | 96.36% | 98.59% | 122,000x |
| Live 88 | 51 | 96.27% | 99.29% | 99.35% | 1,000x |
| 4 The Player | 49 | 94% | 94.04% | 96.04% | 90,000x |
| Turbo Games | 49 | 93.5% | 96% | 97.5% | 4,940,285x |
| Gamomat Premium | 45 | 96% | 96% | 96% | 9,002x |
| Topspin | 43 | 92.84% | 95.38% | 97.05% | 75,000x |
| Million Games | 42 | 95.9% | 96.33% | 99.59% | 25,000x |
| Live Solutions | 39 | no data | no data | no data | not disclosed |
| Prospect Gaming | 39 | 94% | 95.13% | 96.3% | 25,000x |
| Fbastards | 36 | 95% | 96% | 96.1% | 15,000x |
| Lady Luck Games | 34 | 94% | 95.6% | 96.2% | 15,500x |
| Microgaming Live | 34 | 97.3% | 99.44% | 99.44% | not disclosed |
| Fantasma | 33 | 94% | 96% | 96.38% | 36,274x |
| Habanero | 33 | 96.4% | 96.75% | 98.09% | 174,238x |
| Print Studios | 32 | 94.12% | 96.26% | 96.78% | 50,000x |
| Jacks | 31 | 93.01% | 94.04% | 95.84% | 29,489x |
| Reflex | 29 | 94% | 96% | 96% | 20,000x |
| Ready Play Gaming | 28 | 92.1% | 94.85% | 96% | 41,459x |
| Wicked Games | 22 | 96.04% | 96.13% | 97.45% | 50,000x |
| Oryx | 21 | no data | no data | no data | not disclosed |
| Bang Bang | 20 | 94% | 96% | 96.1% | 15,000x |
| Emerald Gate | 20 | 94% | 95.5% | 97% | 5,000x |
How the RTP columns are computed
Low, median and high are taken over the studio’s games that carry an RTP on the sheet we read. A game with no RTP on the sheet is left out. The largest max win is the highest published multiple of the bet across the studio’s games, with the game named.
What it is not
It is not a ranking of studios. A higher median says a studio publishes higher figures, not that its games pay more at any casino, and the figure an operator runs can differ from the one on the sheet. Whether an operator pays out is a question about the operator, answered on the casino register. A studio with fewer than 20 games in the catalogue has no page here; its games can still have one on the game sheets.