CryptoGuardzIndependent crypto register
Read the binding document, check it against the issuing register, publish the disagreement18+ · Gambling carries risk of loss

Choose a language

The register is published in these languages. If this page has no version in one of them, you go to that language’s home page.

Photo: Bermix Studio / UnsplashStudio · 143 games

Yggdrasil: 143 games, RTP range and max wins

In short, from the game sheets

What do Yggdrasil's published game numbers show?

Yggdrasil has 143 games in the catalogue read 2026-10-05: 141 video slots and 1 table games. Published RTP runs from 94% to 96.8%, median 96%, over the 139 games with an RTP on the sheet. The largest published maximum win is 90,000x on Bloody Pesos.

Catalogue read Reviewed by CryptoGuardz Register Desk, editorial desk

Counts from the studio’s own game sheets. No demo, no play link, no rating. How this register reads documents

Disclosure: Every figure on this page comes from Yggdrasil’s own published game sheets, collected by CryptoGuardz on 2026-10-05. CryptoGuardz has no commercial relationship with any studio. An operator may run any of these games at a different RTP setting from the one on the sheet. The counts describe what the studio publishes, not how any game plays or pays. Corrections go to the corrections page.

The numbers across 143 games

RTP figures are computed over games that carry an RTP on the sheet we read. The setting an operator runs can differ from it.

Published RTP rangemin 94% · median 96% · max 96.8%96% common reference90%93%96%99%Games by categoryVideo slots 99%Video slots 141Other 2Games in the catalogue143games
Yggdrasil: published RTP from 94% to 96.8%, median 96%, over 139 games; 143 games by category: video slots 141 (99%), other 2 (1%) (other covers Not disclosed, Table game). As published, read 2026-10-05. Not a rating.
Yggdrasil, 143 games, from the studio sheets read 2026-10-05. Not a rating.
FieldValue
Games in the catalogue143
Published RTP, lowest94%Over the 139 games with one fixed RTP value.
Published RTP, median96%
Published RTP, highest96.8%
Games with no published RTP4
Largest published max win90,000x on Bloody Pesos135 of 143 games publish a maximum win.
Share with a buy feature29%
Share with free spins20%
Share with a progressive jackpot1%
Earliest catalogue launch date2023-04-2739 of 143 games carry a date; the rest are undated in the catalogue.
Latest catalogue launch date2026-07-04

Yggdrasil games with a sheet page

The 4 Yggdrasil games on this tier, by US search volume then by published maximum win. Search volume is what people look for, not a judgement.

Yggdrasil game sheets, by search volume. Not ranked by quality.
GameRTPMax winVolatilityCategory
Multifly96%10,513xnot disclosedvideo slot
Golden Fish Tank 2 Gigablox96%10,000xnot disclosedvideo slot
Vikings go Berzerk96%4,000xnot disclosedvideo slot
Valley of the Gods96%5,800xnot disclosedvideo slot

Category and volatility mix

By category, as the catalogue files them.
CategoryGames
Video slots141
Not disclosed1
Table games1
By volatility, on the studio’s own scale.
VolatilityGames
Not disclosed106
High28
Medium8
Low1

What this page is not

It is not a ranking of studios and it says nothing about whether any game is good, fair in practice, or paid out by any operator. Payouts are a question about the casino, answered on the casino register; fairness schemes are counted on the provably fair register.

Catalogue read Reviewed by CryptoGuardz Register Desk, editorial desk