CryptoGuardzIndependent crypto register
Read the binding document, check it against the issuing register, publish the disagreement18+ · Gambling carries risk of loss

Choose a language

The register is published in these languages. If this page has no version in one of them, you go to that language’s home page.

Photo: Bermix Studio / UnsplashStudio · 167 games

PG Soft: 167 games, RTP range and max wins

In short, from the game sheets

What do PG Soft's published game numbers show?

PG Soft has 167 games in the catalogue read 2026-10-05: 162 video slots, 3 classic slots and 1 uncategorised games. Published RTP runs from 96% to 96.81%, median 96%, over the 164 games with an RTP on the sheet. The largest published maximum win is 25,000x on Inferno Mayhem.

Catalogue read Reviewed by CryptoGuardz Register Desk, editorial desk

Counts from the studio’s own game sheets. No demo, no play link, no rating. How this register reads documents

Disclosure: Every figure on this page comes from PG Soft’s own published game sheets, collected by CryptoGuardz on 2026-10-05. CryptoGuardz has no commercial relationship with any studio. An operator may run any of these games at a different RTP setting from the one on the sheet. The counts describe what the studio publishes, not how any game plays or pays. Corrections go to the corrections page.

The numbers across 167 games

RTP figures are computed over games that carry an RTP on the sheet we read. The setting an operator runs can differ from it.

Published RTP rangemin 96% · median 96% · max 96.81%96% common reference90%93%96%99%Games by categoryVideo slots 99%Video slots 165Other 2Games in the catalogue167games
PG Soft: published RTP from 96% to 96.81%, median 96%, over 164 games; 167 games by category: video slots 165 (99%), other 2 (1%) (other covers Other, Table game). As published, read 2026-10-05. Not a rating.
PG Soft, 167 games, from the studio sheets read 2026-10-05. Not a rating.
FieldValue
Games in the catalogue167
Published RTP, lowest96%Over the 164 games with one fixed RTP value.
Published RTP, median96%
Published RTP, highest96.81%
Games with no published RTP3
Largest published max win25,000x on Inferno Mayhem165 of 167 games publish a maximum win.
Share with a buy feature38%
Share with free spins28%
Share with a progressive jackpot0%
Earliest catalogue launch date2023-05-1268 of 167 games carry a date; the rest are undated in the catalogue.
Latest catalogue launch date2026-10-05

None of the 167 PG Soft games is on the searched list or a crash game, so none has a sheet page yet.

Category and volatility mix

By category, as the catalogue files them.
CategoryGames
Video slots162
Classic slots3
Uncategorised games1
Table games1
By volatility, on the studio’s own scale.
VolatilityGames
Not disclosed100
High36
Medium25
Low6

What this page is not

It is not a ranking of studios and it says nothing about whether any game is good, fair in practice, or paid out by any operator. Payouts are a question about the casino, answered on the casino register; fairness schemes are counted on the provably fair register.

Catalogue read Reviewed by CryptoGuardz Register Desk, editorial desk