CryptoGuardzIndependent crypto register
Read the binding document, check it against the issuing register, publish the disagreement18+ · Gambling carries risk of loss

Choose a language

The register is published in these languages. If this page has no version in one of them, you go to that language’s home page.

Photo: Bermix Studio / UnsplashStudio · 250 games

Wazdan: 250 games, RTP range and max wins

In short, from the game sheets

What do Wazdan's published game numbers show?

Wazdan has 250 games in the catalogue read 2026-10-05: 175 video slots, 60 classic slots and 10 table games. Published RTP runs from 94% to 96.42%, median 96%, over the 247 games with an RTP on the sheet. The largest published maximum win is 500,000x on Book of Faith.

Catalogue read Reviewed by CryptoGuardz Register Desk, editorial desk

Counts from the studio’s own game sheets. No demo, no play link, no rating. How this register reads documents

Disclosure: Every figure on this page comes from Wazdan’s own published game sheets, collected by CryptoGuardz on 2026-10-05. CryptoGuardz has no commercial relationship with any studio. An operator may run any of these games at a different RTP setting from the one on the sheet. The counts describe what the studio publishes, not how any game plays or pays. Corrections go to the corrections page.

The numbers across 250 games

RTP figures are computed over games that carry an RTP on the sheet we read. The setting an operator runs can differ from it.

Published RTP rangemin 94% · median 96% · max 96.42%96% common reference90%93%96%99%Games by categoryVideo slots 94%Video slots 235Other 15Games in the catalogue250games
Wazdan: published RTP from 94% to 96.42%, median 96%, over 247 games; 250 games by category: video slots 235 (94%), other 15 (6%) (other covers Table game, Not disclosed, Other). As published, read 2026-10-05. Not a rating.
Wazdan, 250 games, from the studio sheets read 2026-10-05. Not a rating.
FieldValue
Games in the catalogue250
Published RTP, lowest94%Over the 247 games with one fixed RTP value.
Published RTP, median96%
Published RTP, highest96.42%
Games with no published RTP3
Largest published max win500,000x on Book of Faith241 of 250 games publish a maximum win.
Share with a buy feature41%
Share with free spins8%
Share with a progressive jackpot1%
Earliest catalogue launch date2023-05-0982 of 250 games carry a date; the rest are undated in the catalogue.
Latest catalogue launch date2026-10-09

None of the 250 Wazdan games is on the searched list or a crash game, so none has a sheet page yet.

Category and volatility mix

By category, as the catalogue files them.
CategoryGames
Video slots175
Classic slots60
Table games10
Not disclosed3
Uncategorised games2
By volatility, on the studio’s own scale.
VolatilityGames
Not disclosed171
High56
Medium15
Low8

What this page is not

It is not a ranking of studios and it says nothing about whether any game is good, fair in practice, or paid out by any operator. Payouts are a question about the casino, answered on the casino register; fairness schemes are counted on the provably fair register.

Catalogue read Reviewed by CryptoGuardz Register Desk, editorial desk