CryptoGuardzIndependent crypto register
Read the binding document, check it against the issuing register, publish the disagreement18+ · Gambling carries risk of loss

Choose a language

The register is published in these languages. If this page has no version in one of them, you go to that language’s home page.

Photo: Bermix Studio / UnsplashStudio · 20 games

Bang Bang: 20 games, RTP range and max wins

In short, from the game sheets

What do Bang Bang's published game numbers show?

Bang Bang has 20 games in the catalogue read 2026-10-05: 20 video slots. Published RTP runs from 94% to 96.1%, median 96%, over the 19 games with an RTP on the sheet. The largest published maximum win is 15,000x on The Runemakers.

Catalogue read Reviewed by CryptoGuardz Register Desk, editorial desk

Counts from the studio’s own game sheets. No demo, no play link, no rating. How this register reads documents

Disclosure: Every figure on this page comes from Bang Bang’s own published game sheets, collected by CryptoGuardz on 2026-10-05. CryptoGuardz has no commercial relationship with any studio. An operator may run any of these games at a different RTP setting from the one on the sheet. The counts describe what the studio publishes, not how any game plays or pays. Corrections go to the corrections page.

The numbers across 20 games

RTP figures are computed over games that carry an RTP on the sheet we read. The setting an operator runs can differ from it.

Published RTP rangemin 94% · median 96% · max 96.1%96% common reference90%93%96%99%Games by categoryVideo slots 100%Video slots 20Games in the catalogue20games
Bang Bang: published RTP from 94% to 96.1%, median 96%, over 19 games; 20 games by category: video slots 20 (100%). As published, read 2026-10-05. Not a rating.
Bang Bang, 20 games, from the studio sheets read 2026-10-05. Not a rating.
FieldValue
Games in the catalogue20
Published RTP, lowest94%Over the 19 games with one fixed RTP value.
Published RTP, median96%
Published RTP, highest96.1%
Games with no published RTP1
Largest published max win15,000x on The Runemakers19 of 20 games publish a maximum win.
Share with a buy feature65%
Share with free spins40%
Share with a progressive jackpot0%
Earliest catalogue launch date2023-06-1511 of 20 games carry a date; the rest are undated in the catalogue.
Latest catalogue launch date2026-07-13

None of the 20 Bang Bang games is on the searched list or a crash game, so none has a sheet page yet.

Category and volatility mix

By category, as the catalogue files them.
CategoryGames
Video slots20
By volatility, on the studio’s own scale.
VolatilityGames
Not disclosed10
Medium6
High4

What this page is not

It is not a ranking of studios and it says nothing about whether any game is good, fair in practice, or paid out by any operator. Payouts are a question about the casino, answered on the casino register; fairness schemes are counted on the provably fair register.

Catalogue read Reviewed by CryptoGuardz Register Desk, editorial desk