CryptoGuardzIndependent crypto register
Read the binding document, check it against the issuing register, publish the disagreement18+ · Gambling carries risk of loss

Choose a language

The register is published in these languages. If this page has no version in one of them, you go to that language’s home page.

Photo: Bermix Studio / UnsplashStudio · 42 games

Million Games: 42 games, RTP range and max wins

In short, from the game sheets

What do Million Games's published game numbers show?

Million Games has 42 games in the catalogue read 2026-10-05: 28 video slots, 6 table games and 5 uncategorised games. Published RTP runs from 95.9% to 99.59%, median 96.33%, over the 41 games with an RTP on the sheet. The largest published maximum win is 25,000x on Yin Yang.

Catalogue read Reviewed by CryptoGuardz Register Desk, editorial desk

Counts from the studio’s own game sheets. No demo, no play link, no rating. How this register reads documents

Disclosure: Every figure on this page comes from Million Games’s own published game sheets, collected by CryptoGuardz on 2026-10-05. CryptoGuardz has no commercial relationship with any studio. An operator may run any of these games at a different RTP setting from the one on the sheet. The counts describe what the studio publishes, not how any game plays or pays. Corrections go to the corrections page.

The numbers across 42 games

RTP figures are computed over games that carry an RTP on the sheet we read. The setting an operator runs can differ from it.

Published RTP rangemin 95.9% · median 96.33% · max 99.59% (off scale)96% common reference90%93%96%99%Games by categoryVideo slots 67%Other 29%Video slots 28Crash 2Other 12Games in the catalogue42games
Million Games: published RTP from 95.9% to 99.59%, median 96.33%, over 41 games; 42 games by category: video slots 28 (67%), crash 2 (5%), other 12 (29%) (other covers Table game, Other, Instant win). As published, read 2026-10-05. Not a rating.
Million Games, 42 games, from the studio sheets read 2026-10-05. Not a rating.
FieldValue
Games in the catalogue42
Published RTP, lowest95.9%Over the 41 games with one fixed RTP value.
Published RTP, median96.33%
Published RTP, highest99.59%
Games with no published RTP0
Largest published max win25,000x on Yin Yang41 of 42 games publish a maximum win.
Share with a buy feature48%
Share with free spins52%
Share with a progressive jackpot0%
Earliest catalogue launch date2024-12-0342 of 42 games carry a date; the rest are undated in the catalogue.
Latest catalogue launch date2026-09-29

Million Games games with a sheet page

The 2 Million Games games on this tier, by US search volume then by published maximum win. Search volume is what people look for, not a judgement.

Million Games game sheets, by search volume. Not ranked by quality.
GameRTPMax winVolatilityCategory
Chicken X96.5%10,000xMediumcrash game
Chicken X and Friends96.5%10,000xnot disclosedcrash game

Category and volatility mix

By category, as the catalogue files them.
CategoryGames
Video slots28
Table games6
Uncategorised games5
Crash games2
Instant-win games1
By volatility, on the studio’s own scale.
VolatilityGames
Medium15
High13
Not disclosed11
Low3

What this page is not

It is not a ranking of studios and it says nothing about whether any game is good, fair in practice, or paid out by any operator. Payouts are a question about the casino, answered on the casino register; fairness schemes are counted on the provably fair register.

Catalogue read Reviewed by CryptoGuardz Register Desk, editorial desk